#StandingsPWDLGFGAGDPts
1SSC NapoliNAP3863202251750
2Juventus TurinJUV3863201831550
3Inter MilanINT3853301221048
4Lazio RomaLAZ384331138545
5AS RomaROM374321124844
6AC MilanACM384322108244

Serie A

Emre Can joins Juventus from Liverpool

German midfielder Emre Can has signed for Juventus on a four-year deal, the Turin club announced on Thursday. The 24-year-old spent four years at Liverpool...

Man City close in on £50m deal for Jorginho

Manchester City are closing in on a deal worth around £50 million for Napoli midfielder Jorginho, according to reports. Jorginho and his agent are set...

Allegri rejected Real Madrid approach

Juventus coach Massimiliano Allegri has confirmed he had the chance to become Zinedine Zidane's successor at Real Madrid but turned down the offer to...

Justin Kluivert set to sign for Roma

Ajax winger Justin Kluivert will have a medical with Roma on Tuesday, before completing a move to the Serie A club. The 19-year-old, who is...

Napoli confirm €25m signing of Verdi

Napoli have confirmed the signing of Italy international Simone Verdi from Bologna. The deal for the versatile attacker is worth a reported €25 million (£22m/$29m). The...

Juventus sign Douglas Costa on permanent deal

Juventus have activated the 40m euro purchase clause to sign winger Douglas Costa on a permanent deal from Bayern Munich. The 27-year-old initially moved to...

Zanetti insists Icardi wants Inter Milan stay

Inter vice-president Javier Zanetti insists captain Mauro Icardi wants to remain with the Serie A club amid transfer speculation. Icardi helped Inter qualify for the...

Man City in advanced talks to sign Jorginho

Manchester City are in advanced talks to sign Napoli midfielder Jorginho, according to reports. City have reportedly made an offer in the region of £40m...

Chelsea to swap Morata, cash for Icardi?

Chelsea will propose a shocking striker swap deal to Inter Milan involving Alvaro Morata and Mauro Icardi, according to reports in Italy and Spain. The...