#StandingsPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Juventus TurinJUV3362701831545
2SSC NapoliNAP3262602251744
3Inter MilanINT3352801221043
4Lazio RomaLAZ334281138540
5AS RomaROM324271124839
6AC MilanACM334272108239

Serie A

Barcelona offer Lucas Digne to Juventus

Barcelona full-back Lucas Digne has been offered to Juventus with a view to a summer move, as per reports. The France international only joined Barca...

Udinese players wear 11 different jerseys in Serie A game

Udinese players wore 11 different shirts from 11 seasons for their 2-1 Serie A defeat by Lazio, before auctioning them for charity. The outfield shirts...

Bullets sent to Italian referees association amid VAR protests

Three top-ranking members of the Italian referees association (AIA) have received packages filled with bullets, according to the body's president Marcello Nicchi. Nicchi claimed he,...

Khedira accuses his ‘secret twin brother’ for leaking Emre Can to Juventus rumour

Sami Khedira has blamed reports crediting him with confirmation of an imminent move to Juventus for Liverpool’s Emre Can on a “secret twin brother”. The...

Gattuso signs 3-year AC Milan contract

AC Milan head coach Gennaro Gattuso has signed a new three-year contract, the Serie A club have confirmed. The 40-year-old has agreed to fresh terms...

Higuain’s father blames Real Madrid president for striker’s exit

Gonzalo Higuain's father says Florentino Perez for was the reason for his son's Real Madrid exit, convinced the club president did not like the...

Allegri: I’m finished coaching in Italy

Massimiliano Allegri has confirmed he will move to another country to look for his next job after he leaves Juventus. The Italian coach is aiming...

Lazio director: Man Utd target Milinkovic-Savic worth ‘well over’ €90m

Lazio director Igli Tare did not want to put a price on Sergej Milinkovic-Savic, but he did say the in-demand midfielder is worth more...

Allegri happy at Juventus amid Arsenal & PSG links

Massimiliano Allegri, 50, is reportedly attracting interest from Arsenal and PSG, with Arsene Wenger and Unai Emery facing uncertain futures at their respective clubs...