#StandingsPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Manchester CityMCI3462802222046
2Manchester UnitedMUN3462802121946
3Tottenham HotspurTOT344291145941
4Chelsea FCCHE344282126640
5Watford FCWAT3533111112-140
6Liverpool FCLIV3433011211139

Premier League

Wenger wants VAR in Premier League

Arsene Wenger has criticized the Premier League’s refusal in institute VAR for next season, claiming the success of league has made it more risk...

Morata apologises for his angry reaction to being substituted

Antonio Conte's decision to take off the forward at Burnley prompted a furious response from the Chelsea star, who regrets his outburst. Alvara Morata has...

Arsene Wenger confirms he will leave Arsenal at the end of the season.

Arsene Wenger has announced he will stand down as Arsenal manager at the end of this season, after 22 years with the Premier League...

Premier League announces new Playmaker award

Kevin De Bruyne looks set to claim at least one individual accolade in England's top flight following the creation of the Premier League Playmaker award. The...

English football winter break agreed in principle

The FA, Premier League and EFL are close to agreement over the introduction of a winter break, as per reports. The FA council were being...

Wenger still confident Wilshere will sign new deal

Arsene Wenger is confident Arsenal will be able to tie down Jack Wilshere to a new "long-term" contract. The midfielder is yet to agree to...

Salah admits he wants to win Premier League Golden Boot to prove Chelsea wrong

Liverpool star Mohamed Salah admits he wants to win the Premier League's Golden Boot and prove Chelsea were wrong not to give him a...

Lukaku & De Gea set personal records in Man Utd win

Manchester United striker Romelu Lukaku has set a new career high for goals in a season. Lukaku netted in the second half of Wednesday's 2-0...

Aguero likely to miss rest of season after surgery

Sergio Aguero's season is "likely" to be over after the Manchester City striker underwent successful keyhole surgery on a knee injury. The newly-crowned Premier League...