#StandingsPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Paris Saint-GermainPSG3372602752247
2AS MonacoASM3362612291344
3FC NantesFCN33526265141
4AS Saint EtienneASSE33428196340
5SM CaenSMC33525374340
6FC Girondins BordeauxFCGB3342811513240

Ligue 1

Neymar accused of spitting on PSG

Neymar has been savaged by former France international Christophe Dugarry, who has accused the Brazilian of "spitting on the club" by missing their league-winning...

Neymar sets mid-May target for training return

Paris Saint-Germain and Brazil forward Neymar is targeting a return to training after his final medical examination on May 17 following a spell out with a...

Monaco offer fans refund after 7-1 loss to PSG

AS Monaco will offer refunds to visiting fans who came to watch their club get hammered by Paris Saint-Germain 7-1 in Ligue 1 on...

PSG win Ligue 1 title after thrashing Monaco 7-1

Paris Saint-Germain cruised to a fifth Ligue 1 title in six years thanks to an astonishing 7-1 win over defending champions Monaco at the...

Lille manager: Vincent Enyeama not ready to play

Lille OSC manager Christophe Galtier has rejected the possibility of Nigerian goalkeeper Vincent Enyeama playing for the Ligue 1 club for the rest of...

Emery confirms Neymar will be back in 2 or 3 weeks

Neymar will return to Paris in around two to three weeks, according to head coach Unai Emery. The Brazil superstar is recovering in his homeland...

Man United and Man City set for a summer scrap for Jean-Michael Seri

Manchester United and Manchester City are set for a summer scrap to recruit Nice midfielder Jean-Michael Seri, according to the Manchester Evening News. Reports on...

Pogba: I’d love to play with Neymar

Manchester United midfielder Paul Pogba would love to play with Paris Saint-Germain superstar Neymar. The Brazil international hailed Pogba in an interview with La Liga's...

Verratti questions why Messi doesn’t get booked for dissent

Paris Saint-Germain midfielder Marco Verratti has complained about what he perceives to be double standards in refereeing, arguing that Lionel Messi rarely gets booked...