#StandingsPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Paris Saint-GermainPSG3873102752252
2AS MonacoASM3863112291349
3FC NantesFCN38531265146
4AS Saint EtienneASSE38433196345
5SM CaenSMC38530374345
6FC Girondins BordeauxFCGB3843311513245

Ligue 1

Mbappe: I’m staying at PSG

Kylian Mbappe has committed his future to Paris Saint-Germain amid links with European champions Real Madrid. Mbappe won the FIFA Young Player award for his...

Buffon has nightmare PSG debut

Gianluigi Buffon conceded a penalty as a forgettable first appearance for Paris Saint-Germain ended in a 4-2 loss to third-tier Chambly on Sunday. The 40-year-old...

Real Madrid rule out Neymar transfer

Real Madrid have released a statement insisting they have "no plans" to make an approach for Paris Saint-Germain star Neymar. The European champions have been...

Arsenal sign £7m Guendouzi from Lorient

The defensive midfielder started his career at Paris Saint-Germain but made his breakthrough at Lorient in the French top flight in 2016. Although they were...

Official: PSG complete Buffon signing

Paris St-Germain have signed former Juventus and Italy goalkeeper Gianluigi Buffon on a free transfer. Buffon, 40, left Juventus at the end of last season,...

Monaco sign Barcelona teenager Navarro

Monaco have announced the signing of Barcelona teenager Robert Navarro as the Ligue 1 club continue to focus on young talent. The 16-year-old attacking midfielder,...

Lyon star signs contract extension

Houssem Aouar has signed a new five-year contract with Lyon, the Ligue 1 club have confirmed. Lyon midfielder Aouar enjoyed a breakthrough campaign in 2017-18,...

Real Madrid deny making €310m Neymar offer

Real Madrid have issued a strong denial after reports in Spain claimed a world-record offer has been made to Paris Saint-Germain to buy Neymar. The...

Monaco complete €20m deal for Lyon wonderkid

Monaco have completed the €20 million capture of 16-year-old forward Willem Geubbels from Lyon. They have now acquired a talent being tipped for the top,...