#StandingsPWDLGFGAGDPts
1FC BarcelonaBAR3362702021845
2Sevilla FCSEV33527193642
3Atletico MadridATM334290124841
4Valencia CFVAL333300125739
5Real Betis BalompieBTB334272107339
6Real MadridMAD333291116538

La Liga

Barcelona set another La Liga record with unbeaten run

Barcelona have set a new La Liga record for the longest unbeaten start in league history. The Blaugrana drew 2-2 at Celta Vigo on Tuesday,...

Torres: Griezmann needs to win trophies before Messi & Ronaldo comparison

Atletico Madrid star Antoine Griezmann only needs trophies to be considered alongside Lionel Messi and Cristiano Ronaldo, according to Fernando Torres. Griezmann has enjoyed another...

Zidane reaches 100 Real Madrid wins as manager

Zinedine Zidane brought up 100 wins in all competitions as Real Madrid coach with a 2-1 La Liga victory at Malaga on Sunday. Madrid moved...

Barcelona given approval for Camp Nou redevelopment

Barcelona have been cleared to press ahead with their plans to redevelop Camp Nou and create two new venues in the surrounding area. The ‘Espai...

Torres to leave Atletico Madrid at end of season

Fernando Torres has announced that he will leave Atletico Madrid at the end of the 2017-18 season, but vows to continue playing football elsewhere. Torres...

Andre Gomes ignoring Man Utd transfer talk

Andre Gomes is ignoring transfer talk, amid links to Manchester United, after finding form at Barcelona. The Portugal international midfielder has endured a tough time...

Zidane debunks Ronaldo injury rumours

Zinedine Zidane denied Cristiano Ronaldo had suffered an injury despite being substituted relatively early in the Madrid Derby. Ronaldo continued a phenomenal 2018 when he...

Higuain’s father blames Real Madrid president for striker’s exit

Gonzalo Higuain's father says Florentino Perez for was the reason for his son's Real Madrid exit, convinced the club president did not like the...

Real Madrid looking to sign Brazilian youngsters

Real Madrid are pushing ahead with their policy of scouting and snapping up the best young talent in Brazil and after the signing of...