#StandingsPWDLGFGAGDPts
1FC BarcelonaBAR3863202021850
2Sevilla FCSEV38532193647
3Atletico MadridATM384340124846
4Valencia CFVAL383350125744
5Real Betis BalompieBTB384322107344
6Real MadridMAD383341116543

La Liga

Real Betis complete William Carvalho signing

Real Betis have completed the signing of William Carvalho on a five-year contract. Carvalho becomes the latest high-profile player to leave crisis club Sporting CP,...

Barcelona table £53m bid for Willian

Barcelona have tabled a second bid - believed to be worth up to £53m - for Chelsea winger Willian, as per English media outlets.Last...

Official: €36m Lenglet joins Barcelona from Sevilla

Barcelona have signed defender Clement Lenglet from Sevilla. The Frenchman has signed a five-year contract at Camp Nou, with Barca having paid his €35.9 million...

Bale set for talks with Real Madrid over future

Gareth Bale's future at Real Madrid will become clearer next week as he holds his first face-to-face talks with new coach Julen Lopetegui, according...

Ronaldo chose Juventus, we didn’t approach him – Marotta

Cristiano Ronaldo made the first move to start negotiations with Juventus over his shock move from Real Madrid, chief executive Giuseppe Marotta has revealed. The...

Dortmund sign Achraf Hakimi on loan from Real Madrid

Borussia Dortmund have signed Real Madrid defender Achraf Hakimi on a two-year loan deal. The Morocco international, who can play at both right-back and on...

Sevilla center back Lenglet set to complete Barcelona move

Barcelona are set to complete the signing of Sevilla centre-back Clement Lenglet in a deal worth €35 million, as per reports. The Frenchman's signing is...

‘Real Madrid has conquered my heart’ – Ronaldo thanks Madrid fans

Cristiano Ronaldo thanked Real Madrid for an "absolutely wonderful" nine years at the club after revealing the time was right to start a new...

Torres to join Sagan Tosu in Japan

Fernando Torres has confirmed that he will sign for J-League club Sagan Tosu. The former Liverpool and Atletico Madrid striker left the Spanish club at...