#StandingsPWDLGFGAGDPts
1SSC NapoliNAP2061402251732
2Juventus TurinJUV2061401831532
3Inter MilanINT2051501221030
4Lazio RomaLAZ204151138527
5AS RomaROM194141124826
6AC MilanACM204142108226

Serie A

Chelsea in talks with Roma over Emerson move

Premier League champions Chelsea are in talks over a potential move for Roma full-back Emerson Palmieri, the defender's agent has claimed. The London club have...

Inter Milan interested in signing Sturridge on loan

Inter Milan have registered interest in Daniel Sturridge but may need Liverpool to accept a loan deal to secure the striker this month. Sturridge has...

Inter Milan sign defender Lopez from Benfica

Lisandro Lopez has joined Inter on loan from Benfica until the end of the season, the Serie A club have announced. The defender, who has...

Emre Can wants Liverpool stay amid Juventus links

Emre Can has suggested he is open to extending his stay at Liverpool despite persistent reports of interest from Juventus. The Germany international, who turned...

AC Milan not leaving San Siro

Serie A giants AC Milan have insisted they have no desire to leave San Siro after the city's mayor raised the possibility of building...

Vidal snubs Chelsea, pledges allegiances to Bayern

Midfielder Arturo Vidal insists he is focused on winning silverware with Bayern Munich this season and is ignoring reported interest from Chelsea. The Premier League...

PSG: Dybala not a transfer target

Juventus star Paulo Dybala is not a transfer target for Paris Saint-Germain, the club chairman Nasser Al-Khelaifi has revealed. The Argentina international has been linked...

Gattuso: AC Milan can qualify for next season’s Champions League.

AC Milan head coach Gennaro Gattuso still believes his team can qualify for next season's Champions League. 11th placed Milan have won one of their five...

Juventus coach Allegri reveals admiration for Liverpool’s Emre Can

Liverpool midfielder Emre Can has long been regarded as a potential target for Juventus and, Allegri has spoken about his admiration for the "talented" German ahead...