#StandingsPWDLGFGAGDPts
1SSC NapoliNAP126602251724
2Juventus TurinJUV126601831524
3Inter MilanINT135801221023
4Lazio RomaLAZ13481138520
5AS RomaROM12471124819
6AC MilanACM12462108218

Serie A

Sacchi: “I would not be surprised by a Milan win tonight.”

Former Italy manager Arrigo Sacchi affirms there won’t be surprises if Milan win this evening against Serie A leaders Napoli. Napoli are unbeaten in Serie...

Top Serie A defender not interested in Barcelona

22-year-old defender Milan Skriniar has debunked speculations linking him with a move to LaLiga giants Barcelona. Skriniar only moved to San Siro in July, but has fast formed...

Juventus confirm interest in highly rated Germany internationals

Juventus' chief executive Giuseppe Marotta has revealed the Serie A club will attempt to sign Emre Can and Leon Goretzka next summer. Germany internationals Can...

Ronaldo de Lima: Neymar’s Barcelona exit was like mine

Former Brazil star Ronaldo believes Neymar's sensational world-record move to Paris Saint-Germain was similar to his own Barcelona exit. Ronaldo enjoyed one extraordinary season at...

Anthony Martial gets France recall

Manchester United forward Martial, who has not played for his country since October 2016, has been called up to the France squad for their...

Guardiola: Manchester City will continue to attack at Napoli

Pep Guardiola insists his Manchester City team will go all out and play its usual attacking style against Napoli, to get the maximum points ...

Spalletti: To challenge for the Scudetto, Inter Milan cannot afford to relax

Inter Milan maintained their unbeaten start with a hard-earned 2-1 win away to Verona on Monday, improving the team's record to nine wins in 11 league...

Sarri: Napoli have a long way to go to win Serie A this season

Napoli are three points clear at the top of Serie A after a 3-1 win at home to Sassuolo on Sunday. Sarri's men  are yet...

Juventus cleared of all wrongdoing over Pogba transfer to Man Utd

Juventus have claimed that FIFA has cleared the Serie A club of any wrongdoing and subsequently not handed them any penalty or fine over...