#StandingsPWDLGFGAGDPts
1SSC NapoliNAP55001931615
2Juventus TurinJUV55001431115
3Inter MilanINT5410112913
4AC MilanACM5401106412
5Turin FCTUR5320105511
6Lazio RomaLAZ5311108210

Serie A

Real Madrid dominate FIFPro World XI shortlist

A record number of 13 Real Madrid players have been nominated for long list of the FIFPro World XI, while Manchester United’s Paul Pogba...

Rashford, Mbappe & Dembele among Golden Boy nominees

The 25-man shortlist to win the prestigious 2017 Golden Boy award has been released by Italian newspaper Tuttosport - the organisers. The best players on the planet under the age...

‘Bonucci didn’t leave Juventus because of row with Allegri’

Leonardo Bonucci's decision to leave six-time reigning Serie A champions Juventus for rivals AC Milan was not due to a falling out with head...

(Serie A) Sassuolo 1-3 Juventus: Dybala marks 100th appearance with hat-trick

Forward Paulo Dybala marked his 100th Juventus appearance with a sensational hat-trick as the Serie A champions claimed a 3-1 win at Sassuolo. The 23-year-old...

English clubs top £2.75bn record-breaking summer transfer window

English clubs spent more than double the amount on transfer fees in the summer window than any other league in Europe, according to FIFA. Despite...

Raiola urges Dybala to leave Juventus for Real Madrid, Man Utd, Man City or Chelsea

Agent Mino Raiola has risked upsetting Juventus supporters by suggesting that Argentine forward Paulo Dybala should leave the Italian champions. The 23-year-old playmaker joined Juve...

Serie A game between Sampdoria and Roma postponed due to bad weather

Roma's Serie A clash at Sampdoria has been postponed amid the threat of severe weather in Genoa on Saturday. The decision to call the match...

Buffon: Seemed Ronaldo de Lima was created in a lab

Juventus goalkeeper and captain Gianluigi Buffon feels like Ronaldo was "created in a lab" as he lauded the Brazilian icon. Asked which strikers caused him...

Jovetic completes Monaco move

Ligue 1 champions Monaco have announced that the signing of Stevan Jovetic from Inter Milan for a reported fee of €11m. The 27-year-old failed to...