#StandingsPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Manchester UnitedMUN54101621413
2Manchester CityMCI54101621413
3Chelsea FCCHE531185310
4Newcastle UnitedNEW53026429
5Tottenham HotspurTOT52217348
6Huddersfield TownHUD52215328

Premier League

Lukaku urges Man Utd to ‘move on’ from controversial chant

Manchester United striker Romelu Lukaku has asked Manchester United to move on from the football chant football's equality and inclusion organisation 'Kick It Out'...

Dele Alli won’t play FIFA 18 until his rating is raised

Tottenham playmaker Dele Alli has admitted he is disappointed with his rating on FIFA 18, and has said he will not play the game...

Diego Costa declares he’s not ‘upset’ with Conte

Chelsea striker Diego Costa has declared that he holds no grudges against manager Antonio Conte as he prepares to complete his return to Atletico Madrid. The...

Matip: Liverpool’s high-pressing football not to blame for slow start

Liverpool defender Joel Matip has defended manager Jurgen Klopp's playing style, saying that the club's high-pressing football is not to blame for their slow...

Diego Costa set for medical after €60m fee agreed between Atletico and Chelsea

La Liga club Atletico Madrid have reached a deal with Chelsea to sign back striker Diego Costa. The Spain international will travel to Madrid in...

Man Utd announce record revenue for 2016/17 season

Premier League's most successful club Manchester United have announced record revenues of £581.2 million for the 2016/17 financial year. United won the EFL Cup and...

Wenger denies sending a message to Sanchez by not starting him in Premier League

Arsenal manager Arsene Wenger says midweek minutes have helped Alexis Sanchez close in on full fitness after an injury disrupted pre-season. The striker made his...

Atletico Madrid close to agreeing with Chelsea for Diego Costa

Atletico Madrid are close to agreeing a deal with Chelsea for Diego Costa and it could end up being a loan move with an...

Real Madrid dominate FIFPro World XI shortlist

A record number of 13 Real Madrid players have been nominated for long list of the FIFPro World XI, while Manchester United’s Paul Pogba...