#StandingsPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Manchester UnitedMUN2361702121935
2Manchester CityMCI2261602222034
3Tottenham HotspurTOT224171145929
4Chelsea FCCHE234172126629
5Watford FCWAT2331911112-128
6Liverpool FCLIV2231811211127

Premier League

Chicharito close to Besiktas €8.5m deal after half season at West Ham

Mexico international Javier Hernandez is close to leaving West Ham for Besiktas in an €8.5 million deal, according to reports. Chicharito only returned to English...

Conte admits it’s not easy competing with Man Utd & City in transfer market

Antonio Conte has admitted that Chelsea don't find it easy to compete with the likes of Manchester City and United for top players in...

Guardiola congratulates Sanchez on Man Utd move

Manchester City boss Pep Guardiola has congratulated Alexis Sanchez on his impending move to Manchester United, insisting the Chilean and his agent have "decided...

“Giroud would be the perfect signing for Chelsea”

Arsenal legend Ray Parlour said Olivier Giroud would be the "perfect" signing for London rivals Chelsea, who are looking to provide support to Alvaro...

Wenger: Sanchez loss won’t hurt Arsenal as much as Van Persie exit

Arsenal manager Arsene Wenger has admitted to losing Alexis Sanchez to Manchester United this January and believes that fans of the club have made...

De Gea keen on delaying contract talks at Man Utd until end of season

Manchester United goalkeeper David de Gea will be happy to delay talks over a new contract at the Premier League club until the end...

Chelsea in talks with Roma over Emerson move

Premier League champions Chelsea are in talks over a potential move for Roma full-back Emerson Palmieri, the defender's agent has claimed. The London club have...

Wenger keeping plans to sign Aubameyang ‘secret’ as move for Malcom collapses

Arsenal manager Arsene Wenger is keeping his plans to bring Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang to Emirates Stadium "secret", but suggests a move for Malcom will not...

Sanchez to Man Utd, Mkhitaryan to Arsenal almost done

Alexis Sanchez's move to Manchester United from Arsenal is in the final stages, according to Italian journalist Gianluca Di Marzio. The lawyers were in Manchester...