#StandingsPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Manchester CityMCI116502222023
2Manchester UnitedMUN116502121923
3Tottenham HotspurTOT11461145918
4Chelsea FCCHE11452126617
5Liverpool FCLIV123811211117
6Watford FCWAT113711112-116

Premier League

Arsenal claim their first North London derby victory in seven games.

First-half goals from Shkodran Mustafi and Alexis Sanchez provided Arsenal with derby day delight as they humbled Tottenham 2-0 in the Premier League on Saturday. Spurs’...

Jose Mourinho angry after England give Phil Jones six injections to play friendly

Manchester United defender, Phil Jones was given six injections by England medical staff so he could  play against Germany, says his manager Jose Mourinho. Jones...

Manchester United v Newcastle United betting preview

Manchester United will be looking to bounce back in the Premier league when they host Newcastle United at Old Trafford on Saturday. United still occupy...

Hulk leaves the door open for a move to Premier League

Hulk discloses that he has been contacted by Premier League club regarding January transfer. The Shanghai SIPG forward has also attracted interest from other European...

Sadio Mane returns to full training ahead of Southampton clash

Liverpool’s talisman Sadio Mane is set to be available for Saturday’s clash against former club Southampton, after returning to full training on Thursday. The Senegal international made his...

Aguero declares himself ready for Leicester City clash

Manchester City's Sergio Aguero has confirmed his availability to play against Leicester City on Saturday after he fainted while duty for Argentina. Aguero took...

Adebayor: I felt like killing myself so many times

Emmanuel Adebayor has revealed how his own family repeatedly drove him to the the brink of suicide with demands for money, as he opened...

Odion Ighalo urges Jack Wilshere to leave Arsenal

Former Watford striker Odion Ighalo has urged Jack Wilshere to leave Premier League club Arsenal. Wilshere has struggled for regular game time at Arsenal this...

Juventus confirm interest in highly rated Germany internationals

Juventus' chief executive Giuseppe Marotta has revealed the Serie A club will attempt to sign Emre Can and Leon Goretzka next summer. Germany internationals Can...