#StandingsPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Paris Saint-GermainPSG137602752227
2AS MonacoASM126512291323
3AS Saint EtienneASSE1348196320
4SM CaenSMC1355374320
5FC NantesFCN1255265120
6FC Girondins BordeauxFCGB124711513219

Ligue 1

PSG set to sign “new Neymar”

Paris Saint-Germain are set to make their signing of Fluminense midfielder Wendel official, a source close to the French club has told ESPN. Reports surfaced...

“Neymar has a clause to let him leave PSG”

As per El Chiringuito, Neymar has a clause in his PSG contract to let him leave the club. PSG paid his clause of 222m...

Lyon hopeful of keeping hold of Arsenal target

Nabil Fekir will remain at Lyon until the end of the season and possibly beyond despite claims he is close to a move to...

Danny Rose in awe of Neymar: “It was a pleasure to watch him.”

Neymar was unable to score as Brazil were held to a 0-0 friendly draw by England at Wembley on Tuesday. England defender Danny Rose was...

Draxler not interested in a mid-season move to Bayern Munich

Germany international midfielder Julian Draxler joined PSG last January, but the arrivals of Neymar and Kylian Mbappe have limited his playing time this campaign. Despite...

Evra has a number of suitors already. -Agent

Left-back Patrice Evra was sacked for kicking a supporter before Marseille's 1-0 Europa League loss to Vitoria Guimaraes this month. At the moment, he has...

Morata: Neymar could join Real Madrid

According to Chelsea forward Alvaro Morata, Paris Saint-Germain star Neymar could join Real Madrid. Morata, who left Madrid for Chelsea in July, said Neymar joining...

Nice’s Michael Seri: Marco Verratti is a source of inspiration to me

Nice's Jean Michael Seri believes he shares the same footballing philosophy as Paris Saint-Germain star Marco Verratti, who inspires him. The Ivory Coast international has revealed...

Aurier says his bad reputation scared Barcelona away after advanced negotiations

Tottenham full-back Serge Aurier revealed that his treatment in the French press tarnished his reputation and dashed his dreams of joining Barcelona during the...