#StandingsPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Paris Saint-GermainPSG2171402752235
2AS MonacoASM2161412291332
3FC NantesFCN22515265130
4SM CaenSMC22514374329
5FC Girondins BordeauxFCGB2241711513229
6AS Saint EtienneASSE21416196328

Ligue 1

Revealed: Neymar’s contract at PSG has no release clause

According to Neymar's lawyers, the Paris Saint-Germain star's current contract has no release clause. PSG triggered the world-record €222m release clause in Neymar's Barcelona contract...

Neymar set for PSG return

PSG manager Unai Emery hinted Neymar will be ready to return for the team after sitting out their clash with Nantes due to a...

Arsenal in battle with Tottenham in bid to sign Malcom

Arsenal have scheduled a meeting with Bordeaux to discuss a potential deal for Brazilian forward Malcom, according to Sky. The 20-year-old, who is also wanted...

Neymar scores 20th goal of season

Neymar reached 20 goals for the season as Paris Saint-Germain booked their place in the Coupe de la Ligue semi-finals with a comfortable 2-0...

No offers from Man Utd for Lucas Moura despite interest in the winger

Premier League giants Manchester United have an interest in Paris Saint-Germain winger Lucas Moura but that is as far as it has gone for...

Man Utd want Lucas Moura

Manchester United have opened talks with PSG for midfielder Lucas Moura. The Brazil international is prepared to leave PSG in January after finding himself fall...

AS Monaco star set for Premier League move

The Mirror says Watford and Huddersfield are monitoring £12 million-rated Monaco defender Almamy Toure. The Premier League pair have sent scouts to watch the Mali...

AS Monaco’s Fabinho open to Atletico Madrid move

AS Monaco midfielder Fabinho has opened the door to a move to Atletico Madrid. The Brazilian admits this is likely to be his last season...

Chelsea ready to swoop for Thomas Lemar

Chelsea are ready to make AS Monaco winger Thomas Lemar their record signing in January. Lemar is prepared to leave Monaco after turning down deadline...