#StandingsPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Paris Saint-GermainPSG66002131818
2AS MonacoASM6501178915
3AS Saint EtienneASSE641174313
4FC Girondins BordeauxFCGB6330106412
5Olympique LyonOL6321117411
6Olympique MarseilleOM6312910-110

Ligue 1

Neymar apologises to PSG for bust-up with Cavani

While the goals and tricks have flowed with ease for Neymar at PSG, an argument with Edinson Cavani over free-kick and penalty duties has...

Dani Alves blasts Forlan over Neymar criticism

Dani Alves has lashed out at Diego Forlan on Twitter after the striker was critical of Neymar's treatment of Edinson Cavani at Paris Saint-Germain. Although...

PSG coach Emery institutes hierarchy of spot-kick takers, after Neymar/Cavani fallout

PSG manager Unai Emery has revealed that Dani Alves organised a team dinner in order to smooth over the row between Neymar and Edinson...

Diego Forlan on Cavani: ‘Neymar wouldn’t have treated Messi like that’

Diego Forlan is of the opinion that Neymar would never have treated former teammate Lionel Messi the way he did Edinson Cavani at PSG. Neymar...

Real Madrid dominate FIFPro World XI shortlist

A record number of 13 Real Madrid players have been nominated for long list of the FIFPro World XI, while Manchester United’s Paul Pogba...

Hazard rules out PSG switch

Chelsea forward Eden Hazard has ruled out the prospect of him leaving Stamford Bridge for Paris Saint-Germain at any stage in the near future.The...

Rashford, Mbappe & Dembele among Golden Boy nominees

The 25-man shortlist to win the prestigious 2017 Golden Boy award has been released by Italian newspaper Tuttosport - the organisers. The best players on the planet under the age...

“Mbappe can prove he’s ready for Real Madrid at PSG”

Former Real Madrid player Fernando Morientes is of the opinion that PSG can be a stepping stone for Kylian Mbappe to get ready for...

‘Nobody can sit at the same table as Messi’ – Guardiola warns Mbappe

Pep Guardiola has refused to predict whether Kylian Mbappe can reach the same level as Lionel Messi, but warned "nobody can sit at the...