#StandingsPWDLGFGAGDPts
1FC BarcelonaBAR116502021823
2Sevilla FCSEV1155193620
3Atletico MadridATM11470124819
4Valencia CFVAL12390125718
5Real Betis BalompieBTB11452107317
6Real MadridMAD11371116516

La Liga

Cristiano Ronaldo wants seven children and seven Ballon d’Or awards

As per L'Equipe, Cristiano Ronaldo said he still wants to win seven Ballon d'Or awards to go with seven children, and he is no...

Top Serie A defender not interested in Barcelona

22-year-old defender Milan Skriniar has debunked speculations linking him with a move to LaLiga giants Barcelona. Skriniar only moved to San Siro in July, but has fast formed...

2018 World Cup: Barca’s Munir El-Haddadi wants to switch from Spain to Morocco

Barcelona forward Munir El Haddadi is hopeful that FIFA will grant him clearance to play for Morocco at the 2018 World Cup. 22 year old...

La Liga to introduce video assistant referee system for 2018-19 season

The Royal Spanish Football Federation (RFEF) has announced that La Liga will implement a video assistant referee (VAR) system from the 2018-19 season. Germany's Bundesliga and...

La Liga president: Messi has already signed a new contract with Barcelona

LaLiga president Javier Tebas  has revealed that Lionel Messi has already signed a new contract with Barcelona. With the Argentina superstar's current contract set to...

Sergio Ramos has no idea about Cristiano Ronaldo’s future at Real Madrid

Real Madrid captain Sergio Ramos says he has no idea about Cristiano Ronaldo's future at the club. Once again, Ronaldo is being linked with an...

Ronaldinho: Coutinho will perfectly suit Barcelona

Former Brazil international Ronaldinho, who played for Barcelona from 2003 to 2008, believes Liverpool midfielder Coutinho would be well-suited to the club. The 25-year-old was...

Xavi to retire from football at the end of the season

Barcelona legend Xavi has revealed that he wants to retire from football at the end of the season. The World Cup winner also hinted on...

Morata: Neymar could join Real Madrid

According to Chelsea forward Alvaro Morata, Paris Saint-Germain star Neymar could join Real Madrid. Morata, who left Madrid for Chelsea in July, said Neymar joining...